Will Biden admin prosecute Musk for his $1m lottery based on 52 USC 10307(c) federal law?
[…] Musk’s America PAC (political action committee) said it had already given out the first two $1m cheques to Republican voters who had already cast their ballots by mail, media outlets reported.

“I think it’s something that law enforcement could take a look at,” Pennsylvania’s Democratic Governor Josh Shapiro said on October 20 on NBC’s Meet the Press program 

Some election law experts, including Richard Hasen of the University of California, Los Angeles, said Musk’s gambit could run afoul of 52 USC 10307(c), a federal law that says whoever “pays or offers to pay or accepts payment either for registration to vote or for voting shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both”.